Past Events
Title | Date Sort ascending | Type | Speakers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Documentaries as a Fragile Shelter for Truth, Responsibility, and Impact | Panels and Discussions | Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Roman Liubyi, Stephane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko |
Speakers: Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Roman Liubyi, Stephane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko
Series: Panels and Discussions
|
||
20 Days in Mariupol | Visual and Performing Arts | Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Stéphane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko, Roman Liubyi |
Speakers: Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Stéphane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko, Roman Liubyi
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Iron Butterflies | Visual and Performing Arts | Roman Liubyi, Kseniya Kharchenko |
Speakers: Roman Liubyi, Kseniya Kharchenko
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Autumn Fellows' Conference 2023 | Conferences and Workshops | Anastasiia OmelianiukBörries KuzmanyGeorge MetakidesHana KopeckaJan FarfalJan MusilJohana WyssKinga SiewiorLiz CalhounLudger HagedornMikhail MinakovMisha GlennyNatalia VolvachOlesya YaremchukSlobodan MarkovichStanisław BoridczenkoStefan VoicuAyşe ÇağlarBrigitta Busch, Anna Dobrosovestnova |
Speakers: Anastasiia OmelianiukBörries KuzmanyGeorge MetakidesHana KopeckaJan FarfalJan MusilJohana WyssKinga SiewiorLiz CalhounLudger HagedornMikhail MinakovMisha GlennyNatalia VolvachOlesya YaremchukSlobodan MarkovichStanisław BoridczenkoStefan VoicuAyşe ÇağlarBrigitta Busch, Anna Dobrosovestnova
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Decolonizing Slavic Studies | Lecture | Daryna KorkachEwa Thompson |
|
||
Deserved. Economic Memories After the Fall of the Iron Curtain | Other | Misha GlennyPhilipp TherTill Hilmar, Dorit Geva, Anna Durnová, Anna-Marie Kroupová |
Series: Other
|
||
Migration – Rechtspopulismus – Autoritarismus | - | Conferences and Workshops | Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis |
-
Speakers: Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
The Global South and the Future of World Order | Lecture | Philipp BlomOliver Stuenkel |
|
||
Democratic and Autocratic Outcomes of the Post-Soviet Political Development (1991–2022) | Lecture | Mikhail MinakovMisha Glenny |
|
||
Russia’s and China’s Presence in the Western Balkans: Perceptions vs Realities | Panels and Discussions | Dimitar BechevIvan VejvodaValbona ZeneliSaša Mirković, Milica Uvalić, Mirjana Tomić, Daniela Kraus |
Speakers: Dimitar BechevIvan VejvodaValbona ZeneliSaša Mirković, Milica Uvalić, Mirjana Tomić, Daniela Kraus
Series: Panels and Discussions
|
||