Past Events
Title | Date | Type Sort descending | Speakers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strengths and Deficiencies of Democracy | - | Conferences and Workshops | Leszek Kołakowski |
-
Speakers: Leszek Kołakowski
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Yehuda Elkana Fellowship Workshop 2021 | - | Conferences and Workshops | Helga Nowotny |
|
|
Time To Decide Europe Summit 2023 | Conferences and Workshops | Anthony BarnettGerald KnausIvan KrastevIvana DragičevićJan-Werner MüllerJanka OertelKim ScheppeleSoli ÖzelMisha GlennyAlexander Schallenberg |
Speakers: Anthony BarnettGerald KnausIvan KrastevIvana DragičevićJan-Werner MüllerJanka OertelKim ScheppeleSoli ÖzelMisha GlennyAlexander Schallenberg
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Junior Visiting Fellows' Conference Winter 2022 | Conferences and Workshops |
Speakers:
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|||
Democracy - Anti-democracy | - | Conferences and Workshops |
-
Speakers:
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Time to Decide Europe Summit | Conferences and Workshops | Dimitar BechevGerald KnausHeather GrabbeIvan KrastevIvan VejvodaIvana DragičevićKarolina WiguraMaxim TrudolyubovNathalie TocciNikola DimitrovOlivia LazardSerhii PlokhiiStefan LehneStephen HolmesZsuzsanna SzelényiMisha GlennySlawomir SierakowskiFranziska Brantner, Marina Davydova, Florence Gaub, Anna Jermolaewa, Marta Pardavi, Susanne Scholl, Želimir Žilnik |
Speakers: Dimitar BechevGerald KnausHeather GrabbeIvan KrastevIvan VejvodaIvana DragičevićKarolina WiguraMaxim TrudolyubovNathalie TocciNikola DimitrovOlivia LazardSerhii PlokhiiStefan LehneStephen HolmesZsuzsanna SzelényiMisha GlennySlawomir SierakowskiFranziska Brantner, Marina Davydova, Florence Gaub, Anna Jermolaewa, Marta Pardavi, Susanne Scholl, Želimir Žilnik
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Junior Visiting Fellows' Conference Winter 2020 | Conferences and Workshops |
Speakers:
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|||
ERC Mentoring Initiative September | - | Conferences and Workshops | Ylva Huber |
-
Speakers: Ylva Huber
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Digitized Migrants | Conferences and Workshops | ||||
Keywords in Refugee and Migration Studies - Day 2 | Conferences and Workshops | Paula BanerjeeSom NiroulaSandro Mezzadra, Manuela Bojadžijev, Marie-Caroline Saglio-Yatzimirsky, Nagehan Uskan |
Speakers: Paula BanerjeeSom NiroulaSandro Mezzadra, Manuela Bojadžijev, Marie-Caroline Saglio-Yatzimirsky, Nagehan Uskan
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||