Past Events
Title | Date | Type Sort descending | Speakers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doomed to Sacrifice? | - | Conferences and Workshops | Martin KociSandra LehmannRené Rosfort, Anna Sjöberg, Sara Shabot Cohen |
-
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Far-right Policies and Rhetoric Are Advancing in Europe: Is there a Red Line? | Conferences and Workshops | Alberto AlemannoIvan VejvodaIveta RadicovaMirjana Tomić, Bernhard Weidinger, Daniela Kraus |
Speakers: Alberto AlemannoIvan VejvodaIveta RadicovaMirjana Tomić, Bernhard Weidinger, Daniela Kraus
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Triumph of Liberalism? | - | Conferences and Workshops | Andrew Arato, Vittorio Mathieu |
-
Speakers: Andrew Arato, Vittorio Mathieu
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Between Kyiv and Vienna | - | Conferences and Workshops | David PetruccelliOlha MartynyukStefaniya PtashnykLeah Batstone, Kateryna Botanova, Harun Buljina, Kateryna Burkush, Anna Dobrowolska, Ofer Dynes, Vera Faber, Mayhill Fowler, Marcel Garbos, Corinne Geering, Olga Gnydiuk, Daniela Haarmann, Gennadii Kazakevych, Yuliya Ladygina, Barbara Lambauer, Alexandru Lesanu, Julia Malitska, Martin Rohde, Keely Stauter-Halsted , John C Swanson |
-
Speakers: David PetruccelliOlha MartynyukStefaniya PtashnykLeah Batstone, Kateryna Botanova, Harun Buljina, Kateryna Burkush, Anna Dobrowolska, Ofer Dynes, Vera Faber, Mayhill Fowler, Marcel Garbos, Corinne Geering, Olga Gnydiuk, Daniela Haarmann, Gennadii Kazakevych, Yuliya Ladygina, Barbara Lambauer, Alexandru Lesanu, Julia Malitska, Martin Rohde, Keely Stauter-Halsted , John C Swanson
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Ukraine's Place in a Fragmented World Order – Day 2 | Conferences and Workshops | Luke CooperTaras FedirkoCindy Wittke, Ekaterina Mikhailova, Alex Scrivener, Yuliya Yurchenko, Alexandra Dienes, Agata Mazurkiewicz, Roch Dunin-Wąsowicz, Karolina Czerska-Shaw, Myroslava Savisko |
Speakers: Luke CooperTaras FedirkoCindy Wittke, Ekaterina Mikhailova, Alex Scrivener, Yuliya Yurchenko, Alexandra Dienes, Agata Mazurkiewicz, Roch Dunin-Wąsowicz, Karolina Czerska-Shaw, Myroslava Savisko
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
ERC Mentoring Initiative September | - | Conferences and Workshops | Ylva Huber |
-
Speakers: Ylva Huber
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Can Machines Save the World? | - | Conferences and Workshops | Allison StangerEdward LeeGeorge MetakidesHannes WerthnerHelga NowotnyLudger HagedornAnita Eichinger, Erich Prem, Ivona Brandic, Felix Creutzig, Stavros Makris, Cristiano Codagnone, Thomas Bugnyar, Thomas Haigh, Joseph Sifakis, Julia Neidhardt, Gerti Kappel, Christoph Thun-Hohenstein, Michael Wiesmüller, Stefan Woltran |
-
Speakers: Allison StangerEdward LeeGeorge MetakidesHannes WerthnerHelga NowotnyLudger HagedornAnita Eichinger, Erich Prem, Ivona Brandic, Felix Creutzig, Stavros Makris, Cristiano Codagnone, Thomas Bugnyar, Thomas Haigh, Joseph Sifakis, Julia Neidhardt, Gerti Kappel, Christoph Thun-Hohenstein, Michael Wiesmüller, Stefan Woltran
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Towards Democratic Renewal: Theory and Practice | - | Conferences and Workshops | Charles TaylorClemena AntonovaDilip GaonkarKim ScheppeleLudger HagedornOlga ShparagaShalini RanderiaRebecca Tapscott, Yogendra Yadav, Stephen Sawyer, Mukulika Banerjee, Madhulika Banerjee, Craig Calhoun, Jayson Harsin, Gesche Keding, Gerasimos Makris |
-
Speakers: Charles TaylorClemena AntonovaDilip GaonkarKim ScheppeleLudger HagedornOlga ShparagaShalini RanderiaRebecca Tapscott, Yogendra Yadav, Stephen Sawyer, Mukulika Banerjee, Madhulika Banerjee, Craig Calhoun, Jayson Harsin, Gesche Keding, Gerasimos Makris
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Junior Visiting Fellows' Conference Winter 2020 | Conferences and Workshops |
Speakers:
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|||
Migration – Rechtspopulismus – Autoritarismus | - | Conferences and Workshops | Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis |
-
Speakers: Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|