Past Events
Title | Date | Type | Speakers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Migration – Rechtspopulismus – Autoritarismus | - | Conferences and Workshops | Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis |
-
Speakers: Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
The Global South and the Future of World Order | Lecture | Philipp BlomOliver Stuenkel |
|
||
Democratic and Autocratic Outcomes of the Post-Soviet Political Development (1991–2022) | Lecture | Mikhail MinakovMisha Glenny |
|
||
Russia’s and China’s Presence in the Western Balkans: Perceptions vs Realities | Panels and Discussions | Dimitar BechevIvan VejvodaValbona ZeneliSaša Mirković, Milica Uvalić, Mirjana Tomić, Daniela Kraus |
Speakers: Dimitar BechevIvan VejvodaValbona ZeneliSaša Mirković, Milica Uvalić, Mirjana Tomić, Daniela Kraus
Series: Panels and Discussions
|
||
Passion for Ukraine | Visual and Performing Arts | Lena Belkina, Oleksandra Saienko, Leah Batstone, Helmut Jasbar |
Speakers: Lena Belkina, Oleksandra Saienko, Leah Batstone, Helmut Jasbar
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Can Machines Save the World? | - | Conferences and Workshops | Allison StangerEdward LeeGeorge MetakidesHannes WerthnerHelga NowotnyLudger HagedornAnita Eichinger, Erich Prem, Ivona Brandic, Felix Creutzig, Stavros Makris, Cristiano Codagnone, Thomas Bugnyar, Thomas Haigh, Joseph Sifakis, Julia Neidhardt, Gerti Kappel, Christoph Thun-Hohenstein, Michael Wiesmüller, Stefan Woltran |
-
Speakers: Allison StangerEdward LeeGeorge MetakidesHannes WerthnerHelga NowotnyLudger HagedornAnita Eichinger, Erich Prem, Ivona Brandic, Felix Creutzig, Stavros Makris, Cristiano Codagnone, Thomas Bugnyar, Thomas Haigh, Joseph Sifakis, Julia Neidhardt, Gerti Kappel, Christoph Thun-Hohenstein, Michael Wiesmüller, Stefan Woltran
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
What Did Russia Build Within—the Digital Gulag or the Cyberpunk? | Seminars and Colloquia | Andrei ZakharovClemena AntonovaKirill Rogov |
|
||
Eurodonbas | Visual and Performing Arts | Kornii Hrytsiuk |
Speakers: Kornii Hrytsiuk
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Ukraine's Altered Landscapes - Day 2 | Conferences and Workshops | Darya TsymbalyukOleksandra DemianenkoNadia Iermakov, Oleksandra Deineko, Kateryna Botanova, Iryna Zamuruieva, Monica Eppinger, Kateryna Didenko, Nadiia Antonenko, Susanne Krasmann |
Speakers: Darya TsymbalyukOleksandra DemianenkoNadia Iermakov, Oleksandra Deineko, Kateryna Botanova, Iryna Zamuruieva, Monica Eppinger, Kateryna Didenko, Nadiia Antonenko, Susanne Krasmann
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Ukraine's Altered Landscapes - Day 1 | Conferences and Workshops | Lizaveta GermanMischa GabowitschOlesya YaremchukMykola Homanyuk, Anna Ivanova, Magdalena Baran-Szoltys, Oksana Semenik, Yuliya Ladygina, Svitlana Pidoprygora, Yuliia Yurchuk, Svitlana Matviyenko, Nina Direnko |
Speakers: Lizaveta GermanMischa GabowitschOlesya YaremchukMykola Homanyuk, Anna Ivanova, Magdalena Baran-Szoltys, Oksana Semenik, Yuliya Ladygina, Svitlana Pidoprygora, Yuliia Yurchuk, Svitlana Matviyenko, Nina Direnko
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||