Past Events
Title | Date | Type | Speakers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
An Aromatic Trail through the Centuries: The Damascene Rose as Art, Economics, and Anthropology on the Silk Road and Beyond | Seminars and Colloquia | Yavor SiderovAyşe Çağlar |
|
||
Ukrainian Storybox: Voices of War | Visual and Performing Arts | Gunnar Dedio, Kseniya Kharchenko |
Speakers: Gunnar Dedio, Kseniya Kharchenko
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Psychoanalytic Anthropology between Universal Aspirations and Eurocentric Limitations | Lecture | Ivan VejvodaSlobodan Markovich |
|
||
We Will Not Fade Away - My ne zgasnemo | Visual and Performing Arts | Alisa Kovalenko, Kseniya Kharchenko |
Speakers: Alisa Kovalenko, Kseniya Kharchenko
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Documentaries as a Fragile Shelter for Truth, Responsibility, and Impact | Panels and Discussions | Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Roman Liubyi, Stephane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko |
Speakers: Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Roman Liubyi, Stephane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko
Series: Panels and Discussions
|
||
20 Days in Mariupol | Visual and Performing Arts | Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Stéphane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko, Roman Liubyi |
Speakers: Katherine YoungerAlisa Kovalenko, Stéphane Siohan, Kseniya Kharchenko, Roman Liubyi
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Iron Butterflies | Visual and Performing Arts | Roman Liubyi, Kseniya Kharchenko |
Speakers: Roman Liubyi, Kseniya Kharchenko
Series: Visual and Performing Arts
|
||
Autumn Fellows' Conference 2023 | Conferences and Workshops | Anastasiia OmelianiukBörries KuzmanyGeorge MetakidesHana KopeckaJan FarfalJan MusilJohana WyssKinga SiewiorLiz CalhounLudger HagedornMikhail MinakovMisha GlennyNatalia VolvachOlesya YaremchukSlobodan MarkovichStanisław BoridczenkoStefan VoicuAyşe ÇağlarBrigitta Busch, Anna Dobrosovestnova |
Speakers: Anastasiia OmelianiukBörries KuzmanyGeorge MetakidesHana KopeckaJan FarfalJan MusilJohana WyssKinga SiewiorLiz CalhounLudger HagedornMikhail MinakovMisha GlennyNatalia VolvachOlesya YaremchukSlobodan MarkovichStanisław BoridczenkoStefan VoicuAyşe ÇağlarBrigitta Busch, Anna Dobrosovestnova
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Decolonizing Slavic Studies | Lecture | Daryna KorkachEwa Thompson |
|
||
Deserved. Economic Memories After the Fall of the Iron Curtain | Other | Misha GlennyPhilipp TherTill Hilmar, Dorit Geva, Anna Durnová, Anna-Marie Kroupová |
Series: Other
|
||