Past Events
Title | Date | Type Sort descending | Speakers | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Winowska and the Search for a Modern (but Illiberal) Central and Eastern Europe | Cancelled | Katherine YoungerPiotr Kosicki |
|
||
Sacrifice and the Body beyond Metaphysics | Conferences and Workshops | Caecille Varslev Pedersen, Isabella Guanzini, Luka Trebežnik, Robert Yelle, Dietmar Regensburger, Gertrud Koch |
Speakers: Caecille Varslev Pedersen, Isabella Guanzini, Luka Trebežnik, Robert Yelle, Dietmar Regensburger, Gertrud Koch
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Justice and Power | - | Conferences and Workshops | Leszek Kołakowski |
-
Speakers: Leszek Kołakowski
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Time To Decide Europe Summit 2023 | Conferences and Workshops | Anthony BarnettGerald KnausIvan KrastevIvana DragičevićJan-Werner MüllerJanka OertelKim ScheppeleSoli ÖzelMisha GlennyAlexander Schallenberg |
Speakers: Anthony BarnettGerald KnausIvan KrastevIvana DragičevićJan-Werner MüllerJanka OertelKim ScheppeleSoli ÖzelMisha GlennyAlexander Schallenberg
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
On Solidarity | - | Conferences and Workshops | Claus OffeIvan KrastevKrzysztof MichalskiMarci ShoreMarcin KrólTimothy SnyderUte Frevert, Norman Naimark, Birgit Sauer, Aleksander Smolar, Gianni Vattimo |
-
Speakers: Claus OffeIvan KrastevKrzysztof MichalskiMarci ShoreMarcin KrólTimothy SnyderUte Frevert, Norman Naimark, Birgit Sauer, Aleksander Smolar, Gianni Vattimo
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Junior Visiting Fellows‘ Conference | Conferences and Workshops | Alicja RybkowskaAyşe ÇağlarBiray KolluogluGavin SmithIvan VejvodaMariya IvanchevaMatyáš KřížkovskýStanislas RichardVolha BiziukovaYulia AbibokAdele BlazquezVlasta Kordová | |||
Migration – Rechtspopulismus – Autoritarismus | - | Conferences and Workshops | Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis |
-
Speakers: Misha GlennyFrank Wolff, Hannes Swoboda, Jannis Panagiotidis
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
|
Junior Visiting Fellows’ Conference Summer 2021 | Conferences and Workshops | Ayşe ÇağlarEzgican ÖzdemirIryna SklokinaJan VanaJul TirlerKatherine YoungerLudger HagedornMarci ShoreMariia HupaloMykhailo MartynenkoGabriela VicanovaKrystof DolezalRosario Forlenza, Dagmar Fink, Oley Kindiy, Costas Constantinou, Sina Farzin |
Speakers: Ayşe ÇağlarEzgican ÖzdemirIryna SklokinaJan VanaJul TirlerKatherine YoungerLudger HagedornMarci ShoreMariia HupaloMykhailo MartynenkoGabriela VicanovaKrystof DolezalRosario Forlenza, Dagmar Fink, Oley Kindiy, Costas Constantinou, Sina Farzin
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
Keywords in Refugee and Migration Studies - Day 1 | Conferences and Workshops | Ranabir SamaddarAyşe ÇağlarMartina Tazzioli, Federico Rahola, Shahram Khosravi |
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||
South Asian Labour Migration and Maritime Migrants | - | Conferences and Workshops |
-
Speakers:
Series: Conferences and Workshops
|
||